Dance Sport

Valeri Ivanov
Valdis Skutans
Martino Zanibellato
Salvatore Caruso
Ronen Zinshtein
Nastia Titkova
Mircea Gavrila
Diana Ribas
Peter Pastorek
Peep Vardja
Jeffrey van Meerkerk
Dalia Vaiksnoriene
Azar Ashsrafov
Sandra Mosa
Karina Rubio
Larisa Davidova
Tatsiana Latvinovich
Kristina Horvatova
Barbara Nagode-Ambroz
Eduard Karotin
Ingrid Fussek
Michele Boschi
Pino Magnelli
Giussepe Longarini
Elena Durdina
Christian Sanchez
Ana Rodriguez
Igor Gutovskyi
Lorena Costa
Anastassia Maximova
Roman Romero
Sergey Nifontov
Jordi Fabrega
Siscu Perez
Cristina Mañas

 

International Caribbean

Claudio di Stazio
Juan Carlos Romero
Cristina Mañas
Davide Pirozzi
Diego Navarro

 

International Choreographic Dance

Maria Jose Aguilar
Sandra Garcia

 

Spain Breaking Championship

Extremo
Anita
Deeogo
Movie One
Kate

 

Chairperson

Nenad Jeftic
Luis Vañó
IBERICA TRAINING DAY

INTERNATIONAL TEACHERS

  • 3 group lessons + 1 supervised practice Standard or Latin
  • 6 group lessons + 2 supervised practices

 

  • Private lessons also available

LECTURERS

  • LATIN
    • Olga Müller
    • Timur Imametdinov
    • Nina Bezzubova
    • Aleksey Kabirov
  • STANDARD
    • Domenico Soale
    • Donatas Vezelis
    • Alexey Galchun

PRICE

  • STANDARD or LATIN: 55 €/person until April 1st (75 € after)
  • 10 DANCES: 95 €/person until April 1st (115 € after)

TIMETABLE

INTERNATIONAL TRAINING THURSDAY 18th
10:00 Open doors

10:15 Olga Müller (LATIN)

11:15 Alexey Galchun

15min (BREAK)

12:00 Domenico

13:00 Alexey kavirov

15min (BREAK)

14:00 Timur-Nina

15:00  Alexey Galchun

15min (BREAK)

16:00 TRAINING MUSIC HEATS

(Until 17:30)

NATIONAL TEACHERS

  • Special Juvenile and Junior 1 FREE lessons with national teachers
    • Irene Martin
    • Marina Mangione
    • Eduardo Morante
    • Maria Pomar
    • Javier Rodriguez

 

  • Private lessons also available

 

TIMETABLE

-14:30 Doors open
-15:00 Marina Mangione (samba)
-15:45 Javier Rodrigez  (cha-cha-cha)
Break (15min)
-16:45 Eduardo Morante (jive)
-17:30 Irene Martin (rumba)
Break (15min)
-18:30. Maria Pomar (slow waltz)
-19:15 Rounds Standard -Latin
-20:00 End

VERY IMPORTANT

Wire transfer payment only for the training fee
Private lessons are paid by cash the same day.

DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM

TICKETS: 10 € (include dance, exhibitions and 1 drink)